THE ACTORS SOCIETY

BACKSTAGE

ACTORS ACCESS

LINKED IN

THEATRE

AS YOU LIKE IT                           Orlando                           Strong Fxmale Leads           Harley-Ann Kulp

AN IDEAL HUSBAND                  Lady Chiltern                  Alpha NYC                             Christopher Marshall

ANTIGONE                                   Ismene                            124 Bank Street Theatre       Tanner Maroney

THE EGG LAYERS (Workshop)  Playwright (Character)  Mainstage Live AADA           Adam Fitzgerald

THE EGG LAYERS (Reading)     Playwright (Character)  Mainstage Live AADA           Adam Fitzgerald

INFLUENCERS (Reading)           Stephanie                       The Playroom Theatre          Anthony Patton

YASL (YOU ARE SO LUCKY)      Interactive Performer    Cirque Du Nuit NYC              Kaitlin Chin

YASL HALLOWEEN                     Interactive Performer    Cirque Du Nuit NYC              Kaitlin Chin

YASL BREATH                              Interactive Performer    Cirque Du Nuit NYC             Kaitlin Chin

DIALOGUES                                 Anne Frank                     Utah One Act Festival          Brian Allen

SEAL BOY                                    Meg                                  Academy Company             Jessica Holt

THE CHERRY ORCHARD           Carlotta                            Academy Company              Hal Brooks

TO WONG FOO the MUSICAL    Rose of Sharon               Academy Company             Douglas Carter Beane

BALM IN GILEAD                        Ann                                   Academy Company             Jonathan Bolt

MACBETH                                    Lady Macbeth                 American Academy              Susan Pilar

                                                                                               

FILM

BRAIN DAMAGE                         Lead                                 Eye of a Fly Productions     Jack Giliat

LAMIA                                          Lead                                 Wesleyan Grad Film             Laura Perez-Maquedano

FRANKIE'S                                  Lead                                 NYU Undergrad Film            Frances Acevedo

AND THEN                                   Lead                                 NYU Grad Film                      Karoline Iversen

MASLOW                                     Supporting                      NYU Undergrad Film             Anna Yang

TONTI                                           Supporting                      NYU Grad Film                      James Perry

BOOT                                           Lead                                 Web Series                            Juanes Montoya

TRAINING

The American Academy of Dramatic Arts                          Three-Year Conservatory Program

Upright Citizens Brigade                                                      Improv Training

Shakespeare Focus Course                                                 Kathleen McNenny

Mark Brokaw                                                                          Monologue Workshop

Frank Langella                                                                       Monologue Workshop

Rob Clare                                                                               Shakespeare Workshop

Utah Shakespeare Festival Actor Training                         Shakespeare Intensive

SPECIAL SKILLS


Dialects upon request- trained in IPA (General American, RP, Standard Southern British, Dublin Irish, Australian, Parisian French) Mezzo Soprano, Belt, Flute (5 Years), Stage Combat, Movement Training (Mask, Alexander, Laban, View Points, Commedia) Basic Card Magic, Ice Skating, Skiing, Swim Team, US Driver’s License (Manual), US Passport